UK Immigration Rules updated for ‘start-up’ business

UK Immigration Rules updated for ‘start-up’ business

The Home Office has updated the UK Immigration Rules for applicants applying in the ‘start-up’ business category. This category is for people seeking to establish a business in the UK for the first time. Applicants should have an innovative, viable and scalable business idea which is supported by a UK endorsing body. This category offers a 2 years visa, and leads indirectly to permanent settlement in the UK. If you are interested in applying under this category please contact us.

0 comments on “UK Immigration Rules updated for ‘start-up’ businessAdd yours →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

We use cookies on our websites. You are free to manage this via your browser setting at any time. To learn more about how we use the cookies, please see our cookies policy.